Society of Model Aeronautical Engineers.

Elected to the Fellowship

1926

A.E. Jones

1960

B.A. Messom

 

1987

R. McCairn

 

2003

G. Warburton

1926

A.E. Houlberg

 

1965

N.J. Butcher

 

1988

R.G. King

 

2006

K.J. Miller

1926

B.K. Johnson

 

1966

R.G. Moulton

 

1988

D. Sheppard

 

2006

J. Halman

1928

F.DE.P. Green

 

1967

N.F. Couling

 

1989

R. Gowler

 

2008

G.S. Lynn M.B.E.

1929

W.E. Evans

 

1968

S.A. Wade

 

1989

J. Long

 

2008

J.C. Andrews

1930

Capt. E.G.M. Neville

 

1968

S.B. Lawton

 

1991

T.C.B. Bailey

 

2009

K.R. Lomax

1931

Dr.A.P. Thurston

 

1970

R. Firth

 

1991

W.M. Colling

 

2011

T. Rounce

1932

R Langley

 

1970

G. Lynn

 

1992

C. Bromley

 

2014

T.C. Butterworth

1936

R.N. Bullock

 

1971

E.C.W. Clark

 

1992

D.E. Farthing

 

 

 

1936

S.J. Mullins

 

1971

I.C. Lucas

 

1994

M. Fantham

 

 

 

1936

T.H. Newell

 

1973

E.A. Coates

 

1994

D.S. Goodwin

 

 

 

1936

C.A. Rippon

 

1973

P. Freebrey

 

1994

S.T. Screen

 

 

 

1939

E.F.H. Cosh

 

1976

L.G. Barr

 

1995

J. Henderson

 

 

 

1940

C.J. Burchell

 

1976

G. Franklin

 

1995

D. Kerswell

 

 

 

1940

C.S. Rushbrooke

 

1977

M. Dilly

 

1996

P. McDermott

 

 

 

1941

L. Hawkins

 

1977

J.L. Hartley

 

1996

P. Masterman

 

 

 

1941

M.R. Knight

 

1978

M.A. Billinton

 

1997

G. Feaver

 

 

 

1941

D.A. Russell

 

1978

J.E.B. Jones

 

1997

R. Brotherston

 

 

 

1941

H. York

 

1980

T.B. Chambers

 

1998

A. Weighell

 

 

 

1942

J.C. Smith

 

1980

R.A. Favre

 

1998

H. Menary

 

 

 

1943

A.G. Bell

 

1981

D.H. Stapleton

 

1999

M. Proctor

 

 

 

1944

H.W. Hills

 

1982

E.P. Drew

 

1999

D. Rudd

 

 

 

1948

R.F.L. Gosling

 

1983

G. W. Dallimer

 

2000

R.N. Jones

 

 

 

1952

D.A. Gordon

 

1984

R.A.L. Horwood

 

2000

K.A. Morrissey

 

 

 

1957

R. Copland

 

1985

I. W. Kaynes

 

2001

N.J.F. Neve

 

 

 

1958

H.G. Hundleby

 

1985

K. Watson

 

2002

M. Woodhouse

 

 

 

1958

H.J. Nicholls

 

1986

R. Parham

 

2002

R.A.P. Bedford

 

 

 

1959

K.J.A. Brookes

 

1986

D. Thumpson

 

2003

P. Halman